HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

21, MILL PLACE, DN35 8ND

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,032

Median £2,272/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £175,000£195,000
Estimated value: £184,032Last sold (Feb 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN35 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ST HUGHS AVENUE
DN35 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324D90%
33 CLAYMORE CLOSE
DN35 8EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00072£694D90%
154 HIGHGATE
DN35 8PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00090£1,956D89%
41 WENDOVER RISE
DN35 8TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,25086£1,735D89%
9 LOVETT STREET
DN35 7BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£74,00079£937D86%
8 ITTERBY CRESCENT
DN35 9QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00072£2,625D85%
12 CAMPDEN CRESCENT
DN35 7UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500D85%
164 PENSHURST ROAD
DN35 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00070£2,500D85%
18 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00081£2,272D85%
5 REYNOLDS STREET
DN35 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00084£1,429D85%

Dig deeper into this address