Estimated value
£109,536
Median £1,304/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £113,000£175,000
Estimated value: £109,536Last sold (Feb 2026): £77,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN35 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 OXFORD STREET DN35 8RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 92 | £1,304 | E | 89% |
3 GILES STREET DN35 8EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 96 | £1,510 | D | 88% |
10 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 87% |
59 WHITES ROAD DN35 8RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 87 | £1,299 | D | 86% |
120 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 86% |
8 FAIRVIEW AVENUE DN35 8DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 96 | £1,010 | C | 85% |
7 GILES STREET DN35 8EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £60,000 | 84 | £714 | D | 85% |
39A SEA VIEW STREET DN35 8EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 68 | £2,574 | E | 85% |
57 CORONATION ROAD DN35 8RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 84% |