Estimated value
£110,372
Median £1,346/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £120,000£175,000
Estimated value: £110,372Last sold (May 2013): £91,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near DN35 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GILES STREET DN35 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 84 | £923 | E | 90% |
4 OXFORD STREET DN35 8RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 92 | £1,304 | E | 89% |
10 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 87% |
59 WHITES ROAD DN35 8RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 87 | £1,299 | D | 86% |
120 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 86% |
39A SEA VIEW STREET DN35 8EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 68 | £2,574 | E | 85% |
57 CORONATION ROAD DN35 8RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 84% |
18 KEW ROAD DN35 8DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 84% |
56 NICHOLSON STREET DN35 8RW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | D | 83% |