HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

29, REYNOLDS STREET, DN35 7TP

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,960

Median £1,636/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £175,000£213,000
Estimated value: £179,960Last sold (Nov 2019): £165,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN35 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 REYNOLDS STREET
DN35 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00084£1,429D90%
6 ROBSON ROAD
DN35 7UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£196,000101£1,941D89%
367 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,000107£1,636D86%
340 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN35 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,000114£1,693D86%
22 ROBSON ROAD
DN35 7UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00098£2,173B85%
5 THRUNSCOE ROAD
DN35 8TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00094£851D85%
9 LOVETT STREET
DN35 7BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£74,00079£937D85%
2 FREESTON STREET
DN35 7LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010D85%
18 BRAMHALL STREET
DN35 7QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00097£928D84%
12 CAMPDEN CRESCENT
DN35 7UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address