Estimated value
£354,450
Median £2,363/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £338,500£400,000
Estimated value: £354,450Last sold (Aug 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN35 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 GRAINSBY AVENUE DN35 9PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 139 | £2,194 | D | 84% |
8 ROSEMARY WAY DN35 0SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 146 | £1,733 | D | 81% |
5 INGRAM PLACE DN35 9QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 149 | £2,685 | C | 81% |
7 CHELSEA WALK DN35 0QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 150 | £2,433 | D | 80% |
16 DENBY DRIVE DN35 9QQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 136 | £1,471 | C | 80% |
41 BEAUFORT CRESCENT DN35 0RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 146 | £2,363 | C | 79% |
7 INGRAM PLACE DN35 9QP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £292,500 | 137 | £2,135 | D | 79% |
10 FILLINGHAM CRESCENT DN35 0JD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 128 | £2,773 | D | 79% |
7 ELWYN PLACE DN35 9QN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £338,500 | 135 | £2,507 | D | 79% |