HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

136, BRERETON AVENUE, DN35 7RL

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£91,971

Median £929/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £97,000£139,500
Estimated value: £91,971Last sold (Jan 2019): £90,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN35 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WARNEFORD ROAD
DN35 7QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,50090£1,550C91%
23 PARK STREET
DN35 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,500105£929C91%
121 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,500105£833D90%
201 LOVETT STREET
DN35 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,50087£1,121C89%
50 MONTAGUE STREET
DN35 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00087£862C89%
113 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7RL · Terraced
Sept 2025£112,00094£1,191D88%
15 SUSSEX STREET
DN35 7NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,50090£728D88%
2 FREESTON STREET
DN35 7LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010D88%
41 NEVILLE STREET
DN35 7PZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,50088£847C87%
30 HART STREET
DN35 7RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00094£745C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address