Estimated value
£77,616
Median £924/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £77,000£138,000
Estimated value: £77,616Last sold (Mar 2003): £41,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SUSSEX STREET DN35 7NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,500 | 90 | £728 | D | 91% |
66 COMBE STREET DN35 7RF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £77,000 | 87 | £885 | D | 91% |
2 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 96 | £1,010 | D | 91% |
24 COMBE STREET DN35 7RF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | D | 90% |
80 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 90% |
201 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 89% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 89% |
34 COMBE STREET DN35 7RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £77,000 | 84 | £917 | D | 89% |
4 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £63,000 | 84 | £750 | D | 89% |
20 JOHNSON STREET DN35 7NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 89% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address