Estimated value
£66,374
Median £862/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £74,000£138,000
Estimated value: £66,374Last sold (Jun 2023): £56,000
A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 77 points.
Sales near DN35 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 85% |
186 LOVETT STREET DN35 7EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | E | 81% |
80 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 81% |
201 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 80% |
201 LOVETT STREET DN35 7DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,500 | 87 | £1,121 | C | 80% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 80% |
50 MONTAGUE STREET DN35 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 87 | £862 | C | 80% |
35 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 85 | £529 | E | 80% |
52 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 99 | £707 | D | 80% |