Estimated value
£81,400
Median £925/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £74,000£138,000
Estimated value: £81,400Last sold (Sept 2015): £71,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN35 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £86,000 | 80 | £1,075 | D | 93% |
75 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 80 | £813 | D | 92% |
15 SUSSEX STREET DN35 7NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,500 | 90 | £728 | D | 91% |
2 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 96 | £1,010 | D | 91% |
18 BRAMHALL STREET DN35 7QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 97 | £928 | D | 90% |
80 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 90% |
35 TIVERTON STREET DN35 7PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 85 | £529 | E | 90% |
201 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 89% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 89% |