HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

3, ELLISTON STREET, DN35 7HS

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,395

Median £1,941/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £184,395Last sold (May 2022): £128,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN35 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 REYNOLDS STREET
DN35 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00084£1,429D90%
6 ROBSON ROAD
DN35 7UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£196,000101£1,941D89%
1 KATHLEEN AVENUE
DN35 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00087£1,322D89%
53 DUGARD ROAD
DN35 7SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069D88%
326 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN35 7LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00083£2,590C87%
16 SUGGITTS LANE
DN35 7JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00092£1,685D87%
96 QUEEN MARY AVENUE
DN35 7SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,95093£2,042D87%
67 LESTRANGE STREET
DN35 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00086£1,605D86%
367 BRERETON AVENUE
DN35 7UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,000107£1,636D86%
22 ROBSON ROAD
DN35 7UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00098£2,173B85%

Dig deeper into this address