Estimated value
£72,150
Median £925/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £77,500£138,000
Estimated value: £72,150Last sold (Apr 2024): £65,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN35 7DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £67,000 | 88 | £761 | D | 90% |
201 DAUBNEY STREET DN35 7NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | D | 89% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 89% |
4 FREESTON STREET DN35 7LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £63,000 | 84 | £750 | D | 89% |
20 JOHNSON STREET DN35 7NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 89% |
14 ELLISTON STREET DN35 7HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 80 | £875 | D | 89% |
17 JOHNSON STREET DN35 7NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | D | 89% |
88 NEVILLE STREET DN35 7QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,500 | 85 | £912 | D | 88% |
120 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 88% |