HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

16, BARCROFT STREET, DN35 7BE

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£83,250

Median £925/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £74,000£138,000
Estimated value: £83,250Last sold (Oct 2024): £97,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN35 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SUSSEX STREET
DN35 7NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,50090£728D91%
2 FREESTON STREET
DN35 7LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00096£1,010D91%
18 BRAMHALL STREET
DN35 7QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00097£928D90%
58 BARCROFT STREET
DN35 7BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£65,00083£783D90%
80 BARCROFT STREET
DN35 7DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00088£761D90%
201 DAUBNEY STREET
DN35 7NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£74,00080£925D89%
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
DN35 7JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00077£1,792D89%
4 FREESTON STREET
DN35 7LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£63,00084£750D89%
20 JOHNSON STREET
DN35 7NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00081£1,235D89%
52 TIVERTON STREET
DN35 7PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00099£707D89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address