HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

24, BURLEY AVENUE, DN35 0TH

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,295

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£250,000
Estimated value: £152,295Last sold (Dec 2021): £167,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN35 0TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ARDEN VILLAGE
DN35 0TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00056£2,232D85%
35 JAMES MAJOR COURT
DN35 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00059£2,797C82%
32 PHILIP AVENUE
DN35 9DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00050£3,000C81%
26 ALVINGHAM AVENUE
DN35 0TQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£144,00052£2,769C79%
164 PENSHURST ROAD
DN35 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00070£2,500D79%
23 ST HUGHS AVENUE
DN35 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00071£2,324D79%
8 CHICHESTER ROAD
DN35 0HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00068£3,015C79%
13 MEADOW VIEW
DN35 0QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,50071£2,007C78%
6 BILLINGHAY COURT
DN35 0JU · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00066£3,788D78%
4 LAIRGATE PLACE
DN35 0UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,50068£2,684D78%

Dig deeper into this address