HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

65, PEARSON ROAD, DN35 0DR

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,849

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £261,849Last sold (Sept 1999): £61,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN35 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000113£2,212D90%
48 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,000103£2,359D87%
15 CROMWELL ROAD
DN35 0AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000104£3,029D87%
16 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00095£2,526C86%
51 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000116£2,586C86%
340 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN35 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,000114£1,693D86%
6 ROBSON ROAD
DN35 7UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£196,000101£1,941D84%
18 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00081£2,272D84%
44 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£207,50095£2,184D83%
4 SCRIVELSBY COURT
DN35 0HJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£227,50095£2,395D83%

Dig deeper into this address