HouseValuation
Home·DN35·Valuation

39, PEARSON ROAD, DN35 0DR

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,336

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £245,336Last sold (Jan 2013): £124,950

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN35 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000113£2,212D90%
48 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,000103£2,359D87%
15 CROMWELL ROAD
DN35 0AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000104£3,029D87%
16 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN35 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00095£2,526C86%
51 PEARSON ROAD
DN35 0DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000116£2,586C86%
340 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN35 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,000114£1,693D86%
42 GAYTON ROAD
DN35 0HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444C86%
5 THRUNSCOE ROAD
DN35 8TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00094£851D85%
231 HUMBERSTON ROAD
DN35 0PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00090£2,000D85%
154 HIGHGATE
DN35 8PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00090£1,956D84%

Dig deeper into this address