Estimated value
£93,826
Median £2,182/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £94,000£120,000
Estimated value: £93,826Last sold (Feb 2006): £65,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN34 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MAIDWELL WAY DN34 5UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 43 | £1,860 | C | 94% |
11 FOXGLOVE GARDENS DN34 5XN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | C | 85% |
127 ORION WAY DN34 5UG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £86,500 | 37 | £2,338 | C | 84% |
26 MAIDWELL WAY DN34 5UP · Terraced | May 2025 | £94,000 | 50 | £1,880 | C | 82% |
6 PETERHOUSE ROAD DN34 5UX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,000 | 48 | £2,021 | D | 82% |
13 QUEENS COURT DN34 5TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 52 | £1,462 | D | 81% |
7 YARDLEY WAY DN34 5UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 50 | £2,200 | C | 80% |
121 ORION WAY DN34 5UG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £85,000 | 38 | £2,237 | C | 80% |
31 MAIDWELL WAY DN34 5UP · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £77,500 | 42 | £1,845 | D | 80% |