HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

36, MAIDWELL WAY, DN34 5UP

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,728

Median £1,746/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £127,500£153,000
Estimated value: £118,728Last sold (Nov 2022): £136,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near DN34 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 ORION WAY
DN34 5TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00063£1,746E89%
164 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50077£1,656D88%
5 DOWNING CLOSE
DN34 5UR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£70,00070£1,000E87%
20 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00064£1,719D85%
13 ST EDMUNDS COURT
DN34 5XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,75067£2,131C84%
21 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00070£2,186C84%
17 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,50061£2,123D84%
48 CORINTHIAN AVENUE
DN34 4QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00077£909E84%
17 QUEENS COURT
DN34 5TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,95067£1,298E84%
36 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00074£2,000C83%

Dig deeper into this address