HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

3, MAIDWELL WAY, DN34 5UP

Detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,646

Median £2,131/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £148,000£186,000
Estimated value: £140,646Last sold (Apr 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN34 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00064£1,719D82%
13 ST EDMUNDS COURT
DN34 5XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,75067£2,131C81%
21 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00070£2,186C81%
17 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,50061£2,123D81%
2 MAIDWELL WAY
DN34 5UP · Detached
Feb 2026£186,00081%
36 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00074£2,000C80%
113 NELSON WAY
DN34 5UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£177,50079£2,247D80%
158 BROADWAY
DN34 5QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C80%
31 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00060£2,333D80%
47 ORION WAY
DN34 5TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00063£1,746E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address