HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

2, ST JOHNS COURT, DN34 5TE

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,983

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £129,500£200,000
Estimated value: £118,983Last sold (Apr 2019): £82,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN34 5TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
159 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00055£2,364D86%
13 QUEENS COURT
DN34 5TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00052£1,462D84%
11 FOXGLOVE GARDENS
DN34 5XN · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00055£2,182C82%
34 CROWLAND AVENUE
DN34 5JU · Semi-detached
May 2025£118,75051£2,328D82%
20 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00064£1,719D82%
17 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,50061£2,123D81%
12 HILL TOP PLACE
DN34 5PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00058£3,448C81%
158 BROADWAY
DN34 5QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C80%
32 CROWLAND AVENUE
DN34 5JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£125,00052£2,404D80%
31 LONGFIELD ROAD
DN34 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00060£2,333D80%

Dig deeper into this address