HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

64, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, DN34 5EA

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,035

Median £2,015/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £125,000£153,000
Estimated value: £139,035Last sold (Nov 2024): £142,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN34 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 WELLAND AVENUE
DN34 5JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£114,00078£1,462C90%
3 FIRBECK CLOSE
DN34 5NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00068£2,015C87%
22 ROMSEY COURT
DN34 5TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00067£2,045D87%
1 CARNFORTH PARADE
DN34 5LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£82,50073£1,130D86%
11 FOXGLOVE GARDENS
DN34 5XN · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00055£2,182C85%
13 ST EDMUNDS COURT
DN34 5XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,75067£2,131C84%
21 SWIFTSURE CRESCENT
DN34 5QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00070£2,186C84%
8 PETERHOUSE ROAD
DN34 5UX · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00068£1,838C84%
30 CHEPSTOW GROVE
DN34 5LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£89,00083£1,072C84%
40 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN34 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,00070£1,671C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address