Estimated value
£360,570
Median £1,717/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £279,000£370,000
Estimated value: £360,570Last sold (May 2018): £320,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DN34 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
408 LACEBY ROAD DN34 5LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £279,000 | 160 | £1,744 | C | 78% |
396 LACEBY ROAD DN34 5LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 150 | £1,600 | D | 76% |
311 LACEBY ROAD DN34 5LP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 171 | £1,287 | D | 76% |
2 MAIDWELL WAY DN34 5UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
43 COLLEGE STREET DN34 4TN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £266,000 | 163 | £1,632 | D | 73% |
11 AUGUSTA OAKS DN34 4UG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 209 | £1,770 | C | 73% |
4 HEATHFIELD COURT DN34 4TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 129 | £2,093 | D | 72% |
19 ACHILLE ROAD DN34 5RB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £279,000 | 147 | £1,898 | C | 72% |
1 UTTERBY DRIVE DN34 4UA · Detached | Sept 2024 | £325,000 | 220 | £1,477 | D | 72% |