HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

80, CHELMSFORD AVENUE, DN34 4SD

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,908

Median £1,631/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £106,000£137,000
Estimated value: £110,908Last sold (Sept 2015): £89,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN34 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00074£1,351D93%
14 HOLLY MEWS
DN34 4GL · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,00062£1,645D89%
17 LOMBARD STREET
DN34 4BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,00065£1,631D89%
76 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£112,00075£1,493C87%
28 FAIRFAX ROAD
DN34 4AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£93,00074£1,257D87%
4 BIRCH AVENUE
DN34 4RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00075£1,333D87%
8 GOSPORT ROAD
DN34 4DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,50069£1,920D86%
19 FAIRFAX ROAD
DN34 4AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00074£1,351D86%
92 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 4SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,00080£1,713C86%
40 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN34 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,00070£1,671C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address