Estimated value
£126,762
Median £1,713/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £130,000£144,000
Estimated value: £126,762Last sold (May 2014): £64,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN34 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | C | 90% |
40 WENTWORTH ROAD DN34 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 89% |
92 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 80 | £1,713 | C | 89% |
16 SIDNEY ROAD DN34 4AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 64 | £1,172 | C | 88% |
21 CORINTHIAN AVENUE DN34 4QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 69 | £1,855 | C | 88% |
16 BIRCH AVENUE DN34 4RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,500 | 63 | £2,135 | C | 87% |
5 BARONESS ROAD DN34 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 87% |
41 CORINTHIAN AVENUE DN34 4QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | C | 87% |
45 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £107,000 | 76 | £1,408 | D | 86% |