Estimated value
£122,220
Median £1,358/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £110,000£212,000
Estimated value: £122,220Last sold (Sept 2020): £97,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near DN34 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BARONESS ROAD DN34 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 84% |
9 BARONESS ROAD DN34 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 81 | £1,778 | D | 83% |
48 CLIFTON ROAD DN34 4QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,500 | 80 | £1,131 | D | 83% |
29 ELM AVENUE DN34 4RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £102,000 | 96 | £1,063 | D | 83% |
15 CARNFORTH CRESCENT DN34 5HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 85 | £765 | E | 83% |
77 CHELMSFORD AVENUE DN34 4SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | C | 81% |
25 CHERRY TREE CRESCENT DN34 4JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 86 | £2,465 | E | 81% |
60 YARBOROUGH ROAD DN34 4DJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,500 | 83 | £1,392 | E | 81% |
37 CROSS COATES ROAD DN34 4QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 97 | £928 | G | 81% |