HouseValuation
Home·DN34·Valuation

28, BIRCH AVENUE, DN34 4RD

Detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,770

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £140,000£182,000
Estimated value: £155,770Last sold (Feb 2005): £73,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN34 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 CHERRY TREE CRESCENT
DN34 4JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00078£2,244D85%
113 NELSON WAY
DN34 5UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£177,50079£2,247D81%
4 BIRCH AVENUE
DN34 4RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00075£1,333D81%
164 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
DN34 5DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50077£1,656D80%
10 WINSTON AVENUE
DN34 4QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00077£1,753D80%
69 WESTHILL ROAD
DN34 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00082£1,707C80%
25 LOMBARD STREET
DN34 4BJ · Detached
Jun 2025£182,00079£2,304C80%
48 CORINTHIAN AVENUE
DN34 4QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00077£909E80%
34 ROSEMARY AVENUE
DN34 4NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00076£2,105C79%
16 BIRCH AVENUE
DN34 4RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,50063£2,135C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address