HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

2, PENNISTONE PLACE, DN33 3SS

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,017

Median £2,179/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £245,000£328,000
Estimated value: £268,017Last sold (Jan 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN33 3SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ANCASTER AVENUE
DN33 3LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,000109£2,183D90%
64 ALLESTREE DRIVE
DN33 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,000108£1,824D87%
48 SCARTHO ROAD
DN33 2AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,450133£1,936D86%
33 LAVENHAM ROAD
DN33 3EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,000118£1,737D85%
120 BROOKFIELD ROAD
DN33 3JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,000130£1,446C84%
19 HAMPSTEAD PARK
DN33 3RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000112£2,188C84%
129 PELHAM AVENUE
DN33 3NG · Detached
Jan 2026£328,000112£2,929D83%
19 SAGEFIELD CLOSE
DN33 3PD · Detached
Dec 2025£254,950117£2,179D82%
17 WREN CRESCENT
DN33 3RA · Detached
Mar 2026£255,000116£2,198C82%
38 FIRST AVENUE
DN33 1DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£54,000105£514C82%

Dig deeper into this address