HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

2, BUCKINGHAM GROVE, DN33 3RR

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,182

Median £2,462/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £145,000£177,000
Estimated value: £150,182Last sold (Apr 2012): £108,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN33 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 EMFIELD GROVE
DN33 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00065£2,462C91%
21 HAMPSTEAD PARK
DN33 3RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00059£2,373C88%
21 HAMPSTEAD PARK
DN33 3RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00059£2,373C88%
75 FENWICK ROAD
DN33 3SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00060£2,250C88%
40 EMFIELD ROAD
DN33 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00070£2,343C87%
25 BUCKINGHAM GROVE
DN33 3RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,00050£2,660C87%
7A SANDGATE CLOSE
DN33 3TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£143,50060£2,392C86%
1 KIDDIER AVENUE
DN33 3DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,00067£2,642D86%
SPRINGFIELD GRANGE (5) OATFIELD CLOSE
DN33 3PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00067£2,507C85%
11 VINCENT ROAD
DN33 3SF · Detached
Mar 2026£145,00056£2,589C85%

Dig deeper into this address