HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

1, BRIAR LANE, DN33 3LS

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,671

Median £1,723/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £113,000£168,500
Estimated value: £132,671Last sold (Feb 2014): £84,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Sales near DN33 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BRIAR LANE
DN33 3LS · Flat
Mar 2026£113,00069£1,638C97%
5 BRIAR LANE
DN33 3LS · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00071£1,338C96%
29 BRIAR LANE
DN33 3LS · Flat
Nov 2024£110,00080£1,375C84%
28 LILAC COURT
DN33 3LR · Flat
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C83%
31 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Flat
May 2025£75,00068£1,103C82%
SPRINGFIELD GRANGE (5) OATFIELD CLOSE
DN33 3PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00067£2,507C79%
17 LILAC COURT
DN33 3LR · Flat
Aug 2025£126,00065£1,938C78%
7 LILAC COURT
DN33 3LR · Flat
Nov 2024£125,00072£1,736C78%
4 LILAC COURT
DN33 3LR · Flat
Aug 2025£99,95058£1,723C78%
48 SOUTHWOLD CRESCENT
DN33 3AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,50081£2,080C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address