Estimated value
£137,840
Median £1,723/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £113,000£200,000
Estimated value: £137,840Last sold (Jun 2020): £92,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DN33 3LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BRIAR LANE DN33 3LS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 69 | £1,638 | C | 88% |
5 BRIAR LANE DN33 3LS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | C | 87% |
28 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 57 | £1,316 | C | 86% |
17 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 65 | £1,938 | C | 81% |
7 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Nov 2024 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | C | 81% |
4 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £99,950 | 58 | £1,723 | C | 81% |
16 LILAC COURT DN33 3LR · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | C | 79% |
31 PENNISTONE PLACE DN33 3SS · Flat | May 2025 | £75,000 | 68 | £1,103 | C | 79% |
10 ROYAL GARDENS DN33 2BN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £147,000 | 76 | £1,934 | B | 76% |