HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

5, SOUTHWOLD CRESCENT, DN33 3AF

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,480

Median £2,080/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,500Median £163,000£200,000
Estimated value: £168,480Last sold (Feb 2023): £145,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN33 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 SOUTHWOLD CRESCENT
DN33 3AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,50081£2,080C90%
24 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00072£2,056C88%
40 EMFIELD ROAD
DN33 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00070£2,343C87%
35 SOUTHWOLD CRESCENT
DN33 3AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£141,50082£1,726D87%
48 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00082£1,988C87%
94 WORLABY ROAD
DN33 3JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00078£2,051D86%
80 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50082£1,799C86%
12 EMFIELD GROVE
DN33 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00065£2,462C85%
2 BYTHAM CLOSE
DN33 3TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00080£2,500B85%
48 SHELDON ROAD
DN33 3GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00082£2,378C85%

Dig deeper into this address