HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

22, MENDIP AVENUE, DN33 3AA

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,010

Median £2,230/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £163,000£200,000
Estimated value: £194,010Last sold (Oct 2020): £144,520

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN33 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D91%
4 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£165,00074£2,230C88%
48 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00082£1,988C87%
94 WORLABY ROAD
DN33 3JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00078£2,051D86%
80 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50082£1,799C86%
12 EMFIELD GROVE
DN33 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00065£2,462C85%
16 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00077£1,688C85%
2 BYTHAM CLOSE
DN33 3TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00080£2,500B85%
48 SHELDON ROAD
DN33 3GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00082£2,378C85%
7 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00074£2,703C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address