HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

14, MENDIP AVENUE, DN33 3AA

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,560

Median £2,230/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £163,000£177,000
Estimated value: £160,560Last sold (Jan 2006): £100,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN33 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 EMFIELD GROVE
DN33 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00065£2,462C91%
8 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D91%
4 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£165,00074£2,230C88%
24 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00072£2,056C88%
40 EMFIELD ROAD
DN33 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00070£2,343C87%
48 PENNISTONE PLACE
DN33 3SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00082£1,988C87%
94 WORLABY ROAD
DN33 3JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00078£2,051D86%
80 MENDIP AVENUE
DN33 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50082£1,799C86%
1 KIDDIER AVENUE
DN33 3DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,00067£2,642D86%
SPRINGFIELD GRANGE (5) OATFIELD CLOSE
DN33 3PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00067£2,507C85%

Dig deeper into this address