HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

39, EASTFIELD AVENUE, DN33 2PD

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,936

Median £2,513/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £195,000£235,000
Estimated value: £180,936Last sold (Mar 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN33 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WILLIAMS WAY
DN33 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00067£3,284B87%
7 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00074£2,703C83%
8 HILARY ROAD
DN33 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,50076£2,125C83%
21 SHELDON ROAD
DN33 3GA · Detached
Dec 2025£219,75078£2,817C83%
38 LISBURN GROVE
DN33 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00079£1,835C82%
3 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00082£2,378C82%
12 EASTBOURNE WAY
DN33 2PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00076£2,039D81%
7 KINGS PARK ROAD
DN33 2DR · Detached
Aug 2025£235,00067£3,507B81%
12 BEATTY AVENUE
DN33 2NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00076£2,513D81%
24 CROXBY AVENUE
DN33 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00072£2,153D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address