HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

37, HELVELLYN WAY, DN33 2ED

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£185,086

Median £1,969/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £189,000£220,000
Estimated value: £185,086Last sold (Aug 2020): £184,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN33 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 EDGE AVENUE
DN33 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00094£1,723C86%
3 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00082£2,378C85%
23 PAGEHALL CLOSE
DN33 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00096£1,969D85%
32 WESTKIRKE AVENUE
DN33 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00090£1,733D84%
95 SCARTHO ROAD
DN33 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143D84%
273 LOUTH ROAD
DN33 2JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00086£1,919D84%
33 WILLIAMS WAY
DN33 2DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00080£2,750B83%
2 WALKER AVENUE
DN33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,000104£1,740D83%
10 BEECH AVENUE
DN33 2AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00095£1,811D83%
2 BYTHAM CLOSE
DN33 3TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00080£2,500B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address