HouseValuation
Home·DN33·Valuation

4, BOUNDARY FARM COURT, DN33 2BJ

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£189,125

Median £2,125/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £189,000£235,000
Estimated value: £189,125Last sold (Apr 2014): £162,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN33 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HILARY ROAD
DN33 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,50076£2,125C86%
74 EDGE AVENUE
DN33 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00094£1,723C86%
9 BOUNDARY FARM COURT
DN33 2BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00093£2,527C86%
3 BOUNDARY FARM COURT
DN33 2BJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,00097£2,371C85%
38 LISBURN GROVE
DN33 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00079£1,835C85%
3 ROSAIRE PLACE
DN33 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00082£2,378C85%
23 PAGEHALL CLOSE
DN33 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00096£1,969D85%
32 WESTKIRKE AVENUE
DN33 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00090£1,733D84%
12 EASTBOURNE WAY
DN33 2PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00076£2,039D84%
95 SCARTHO ROAD
DN33 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143D84%

Dig deeper into this address