Estimated value
£111,708
Median £1,284/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,500Median £100,000£170,000
Estimated value: £111,708Last sold (Feb 2023): £100,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN33 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WINTHORPE ROAD DN33 1LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 82 | £1,439 | D | 91% |
41 LANGTON DRIVE DN33 1HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 86 | £1,047 | D | 87% |
72 WINCHESTER AVENUE DN33 1HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £74,500 | 84 | £887 | D | 87% |
19 STRATFORD AVENUE DN33 1EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 86% |
131 CROSBY ROAD DN33 1LY · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £95,000 | 74 | £1,284 | D | 86% |
21 LANGTON CLOSE DN33 1HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 75 | £1,173 | D | 86% |
5 LANGTON CLOSE DN33 1HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 80 | £950 | C | 86% |
27 GERVASE HOLLES WAY DN33 1BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | B | 85% |
70 SECOND AVENUE DN33 1NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 87 | £1,149 | D | 85% |