Estimated value
£78,200
Median £850/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£165,000
Estimated value: £78,200Last sold (Feb 2023): £170,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN32 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
323 CONVAMORE ROAD DN32 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 89 | £562 | D | 88% |
267 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,000 | 98 | £541 | C | 88% |
5 THOMAS STREET DN32 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 88% |
2 FILEY ROAD DN32 9SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | C | 88% |
51 ROBERT PEARSON MEWS DN32 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 80 | £1,650 | B | 87% |
20 CLEEFIELD DRIVE DN32 9SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 98 | £1,531 | B | 87% |
7 EDWARD STREET DN32 9HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 98 | £765 | D | 87% |
19 SEATON GROVE DN32 9SU · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £162,000 | 103 | £1,573 | C | 86% |
117 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,500 | 89 | £567 | D | 86% |