HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

239, LADYSMITH ROAD, DN32 9ST

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,646

Median £1,562/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £118,000£209,000
Estimated value: £129,646Last sold (Aug 2023): £128,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN32 9ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ROBERT PEARSON MEWS
DN32 9SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£139,00089£1,562C89%
322 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£67,00077£870C88%
201 LADYSMITH ROAD
DN32 9ST · Semi-detached
May 2025£100,00087£1,149C88%
22 DREW AVENUE
DN32 0AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£129,50080£1,619C85%
14 WHITBY DRIVE
DN32 9SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£147,50080£1,844C85%
9 HAWKINS GROVE
DN32 8JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00087£2,402C84%
6 DANES CLOSE
DN32 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,00061£1,934C83%
124 VICTOR STREET
DN32 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00077£1,234D83%
168 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£118,00079£1,494D83%
400 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00091£1,209E83%

Dig deeper into this address