Estimated value
£53,444
Median £862/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £50,000£150,000
Estimated value: £53,444Last sold (Jul 2007): £65,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DN32 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WELLOWGATE MEWS DN32 0RY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £39,250 | 55 | £714 | D | 85% |
REAR OF 278 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £26,000 | 64 | £406 | D | 84% |
2 - 4 (FLAT 2) WELHOLME AVENUE DN32 0HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | E | 81% |
62 DUNCOMBE STREET DN32 7EG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £39,500 | 69 | £572 | C | 81% |
35 DANES CLOSE DN32 9AG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 50 | £1,520 | C | 80% |
11 INTAX FARM MEWS DN32 9NB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 45 | £1,333 | D | 79% |
WILLINGHAM COURT (FLAT 2) WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9QD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £40,000 | 47 | £851 | D | 78% |
12 MALLARD MEWS DN32 9PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,500 | 60 | £1,208 | D | 78% |
225 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 58 | £862 | D | 77% |