Estimated value
£95,824
Median £848/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £85,000£150,000
Estimated value: £95,824Last sold (Aug 2007): £89,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN32 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 112 | £848 | C | 90% |
95 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £51,000 | 108 | £472 | D | 88% |
267 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,000 | 98 | £541 | C | 88% |
5 THOMAS STREET DN32 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 88% |
20 CLEEFIELD DRIVE DN32 9SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 98 | £1,531 | B | 87% |
7 EDWARD STREET DN32 9HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 98 | £765 | D | 87% |
23 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 119 | £1,008 | C | 87% |
118 PATRICK STREET DN32 9PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £59,000 | 109 | £541 | E | 86% |
296 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,363 | 101 | £776 | C | 86% |