HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

80, GRANVILLE STREET, DN32 9NU

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£72,013

Median £713/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £67,000£110,000
Estimated value: £72,013Last sold (Mar 2019): £80,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN32 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 WILLINGHAM STREET
DN32 9BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£51,000108£472D91%
323 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00089£562D91%
5 THOMAS STREET
DN32 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,000100£850D91%
7 EDWARD STREET
DN32 9HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00098£765D90%
117 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,50089£567D89%
65 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£67,00094£713D89%
73 TORRINGTON STREET
DN32 9QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977D88%
378 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000109£1,009D88%
381 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£57,500108£532D87%
237 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£47,00090£522D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address