HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

313, HAINTON AVENUE, DN32 9LU

Other·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,104

Median £714/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £100,500£165,000
Estimated value: £97,104Last sold (Mar 2021): £78,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN32 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
331 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000136£1,103C78%
12 TASBURGH STREET
DN32 9LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,000131£603D76%
52 PATRICK STREET
DN32 9NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,000132£621D76%
317 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,000131£1,260C75%
334 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,000138£848D75%
77 LEGSBY AVENUE
DN32 0NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£114,000116£983D74%
182 LEGSBY AVENUE
DN32 0LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,000133£714D74%
394 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9QR · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,000141£496D73%
394 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9QR · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,500141£713D73%
95 WILLINGHAM STREET
DN32 9BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£51,000108£472D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address