HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

161, WELHOLME ROAD, DN32 9LR

Semi-detached·189·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,764

Median £1,676/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £240,000£399,000
Estimated value: £316,764Last sold (Jan 2020): £217,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN32 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0PS · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000168£2,173D80%
163 CARR LANE
DN32 8JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,500162£1,127D78%
144 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 9RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000155£1,548D78%
331 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000136£1,103C78%
64 PARK AVENUE
DN32 0BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000144£1,806D78%
58 PARK DRIVE
DN32 0EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£399,000238£1,676D76%
238 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£151,000144£1,049E76%
39 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,000184£1,821E76%
4 RESPONSO AVENUE
DN32 9RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,400104£1,821D75%
334 HAINTON AVENUE
DN32 9LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,000138£848D75%

Dig deeper into this address