Estimated value
£93,534
Median £714/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £95,000£145,000
Estimated value: £93,534Last sold (Oct 2024): £110,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DN32 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 PARK STREET DN32 7NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 120 | £333 | F | 86% |
12 TASBURGH STREET DN32 9LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 131 | £603 | D | 82% |
52 PATRICK STREET DN32 9NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 132 | £621 | D | 82% |
109 GRANVILLE STREET DN32 9NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 100 | £500 | E | 81% |
334 HAINTON AVENUE DN32 9LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 138 | £848 | D | 81% |
24 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 112 | £848 | C | 81% |
77 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 116 | £983 | D | 80% |
182 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 133 | £714 | D | 80% |
26 ST AUGUSTINE AVENUE DN32 0LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 115 | £1,261 | D | 80% |