HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

23, LADYSMITH ROAD, DN32 9EF

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,120

Median £768/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £75,000£85,000
Estimated value: £69,120Last sold (Aug 2002): £19,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN32 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
323 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00089£562D91%
5 THOMAS STREET
DN32 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,000100£850D91%
35 LADYSMITH ROAD
DN32 9EF · Terraced
Aug 2025£73,00095£768D90%
7 EDWARD STREET
DN32 9HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00098£765D90%
117 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,50089£567D89%
65 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£67,00094£713D89%
73 TORRINGTON STREET
DN32 9QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977D88%
133 PATRICK STREET
DN32 9PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£84,00081£1,037D87%
237 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£47,00090£522D87%
313 CONVAMORE ROAD
DN32 9HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00085£882D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address