Estimated value
£67,584
Median £768/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £75,000£90,000
Estimated value: £67,584Last sold (Sept 2016): £47,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DN32 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 GRANVILLE STREET DN32 9NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 100 | £500 | E | 90% |
351 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,000 | 89 | £910 | E | 89% |
323 CONVAMORE ROAD DN32 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 89 | £562 | D | 88% |
5 THOMAS STREET DN32 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 88% |
35 LADYSMITH ROAD DN32 9EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £73,000 | 95 | £768 | D | 87% |
7 EDWARD STREET DN32 9HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 98 | £765 | D | 87% |
117 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,500 | 89 | £567 | D | 86% |
65 HENEAGE ROAD DN32 9JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £67,000 | 94 | £713 | D | 86% |
282 WILLINGHAM STREET DN32 9PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £81,500 | 94 | £867 | E | 86% |