HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

39, COLUMBIA ROAD, DN32 8EA

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£92,550

Median £1,234/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £96,000£145,000
Estimated value: £92,550Last sold (Mar 2022): £81,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN32 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£118,00079£1,494D88%
96 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£96,00079£1,215D85%
119 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
DN32 8DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,00076£1,158E83%
124 VICTOR STREET
DN32 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00077£1,234D83%
9 RUDHAM AVENUE
DN32 0AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£139,50079£1,766D82%
74 FAIRMONT ROAD
DN32 8DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00080£1,038D82%
8 HAMONT ROAD
DN32 8JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00080£1,438D82%
189 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00077£948D81%
81 BULLER STREET
DN32 8BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00077£649D81%
10 KELHAM ROAD
DN32 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00088£1,648D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address