HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

33, COOPER ROAD, DN32 8DF

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£89,182

Median £1,037/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £83,000£137,500
Estimated value: £89,182Last sold (Aug 2011): £49,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN32 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HUDDLESTON ROAD
DN32 8HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519C90%
55 BEELEY ROAD
DN32 8NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50078£1,763C90%
25 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£118,00085£1,388D89%
79 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00080£900C89%
46 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£63,00093£677D89%
79 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00080£1,000C88%
10 BULLER STREET
DN32 8BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00082£1,037C88%
74 FAIRMONT ROAD
DN32 8DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00080£1,038D88%
189 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00077£948D87%
81 BULLER STREET
DN32 8BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00077£649D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address