HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

3, BULLER STREET, DN32 8BL

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,615

Median £1,663/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £165,000£247,500
Estimated value: £174,615Last sold (Aug 2007): £70,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN32 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BULLER STREET
DN32 8BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£64,000119£538D90%
183 FAIRMONT ROAD
DN32 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00092£1,663D90%
183 COLUMBIA ROAD
DN32 8EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00094£1,755D86%
28 AINSLIE STREET
DN32 0LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00097£979D86%
118 CLEE ROAD
DN32 8NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,50098£2,526D85%
53 DREW AVENUE
DN32 0AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00096£2,240D85%
168 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£118,00079£1,494D85%
10 KELHAM ROAD
DN32 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00088£1,648D84%
82 WEELSBY ROAD
DN32 0PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,500117£1,688D84%
61 CLEE CRESCENT
DN32 8NF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,000106£1,604D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address