Estimated value
£78,435
Median £747/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,500Median £72,500£105,000
Estimated value: £78,435Last sold (Jul 2016): £53,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN32 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
424 WEELSBY STREET DN32 8BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 100 | £1,000 | D | 90% |
450 WEELSBY STREET DN32 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 97 | £747 | C | 87% |
1 BULLER STREET DN32 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 119 | £538 | D | 87% |
25 CASTLE STREET DN32 7LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 96 | £708 | C | 86% |
115 HUMBERSTONE ROAD DN32 8DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £61,000 | 91 | £670 | C | 86% |
101 ROBERTS STREET DN32 8BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 109 | £780 | C | 85% |
421 WEELSBY STREET DN32 8BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | C | 85% |
24 TORRINGTON STREET DN32 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 112 | £848 | C | 85% |
19 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £66,250 | 91 | £728 | C | 85% |